File Size for Top 100 Paid and Free Kindle eBooks

Here we listed the top 100 best-seller paid and free eBooks in Amazon on November 10, 2015 and November 20, 2015. Check here if you’re interested to take a look at the top 100 best-selling paid ebooks on Amazon in 2015.

Note that this article is a supplementary information for our article on estimation of file size for Kindle books.

The Top 100 Best-Seller for Paid eBooks on Amazon (November 10, 2015)
#TitlePagesSize (KB)
1The Short Drop?4004,432
2Pretend You're Mine: A Small Town Love Story4512,994
3Christmas in Good Hope (A Good Hope Novel Book 1)3021,148
4Rogue Lawyer3541,027
5The Crossing4012,670
7The Burned Bridges of Ward, Nebraska2522,765
8Arrogant Playboy3503,028
9Troublemaler: Surviving Hollywood and Scientology25643,370
10Prince Albert: A Billionaire Stepbrother.5042,063
11The Bad Boy Arrangement3661,284
12Gateway to Fourline (The Fourline Trilogy Book 1)3001,997
13Daughter of Sand and Stone3323,199
14Life and Other New-Death Experiences2541,894
16The Ghost Bride: A Novel (P.S.)373883
17Kellan: A Bad Boy Military MMA Romance3743,115
19The Good Neighbor2062,038
20Call Me Killer: A Bad Boy Romance4911,654
21The Martian: A Novel3856,595
22Wed to the Bad Boy5143,342
23The Color of Water in July2512,170
24Night of the Living Deed (A Haundted Guesthouse Mystery Book 1)338916
25See Me4904,000
26Still a Bad Boy: A New Adult Romantic Suspense204872
27The Einsten Prophecy3382,052
28Stars of Fortune: Book One of the Guardians Trilogy3151,527
29Never Smile at Strangers3081,523
30Gentry Boys349933
31The Absolute Best Mug Cakes Cookbook: 100 Family-Friendly Microwave Cakes29311,519
32Bear Fure Hire (Book2)1612,681
33Husband Fur Hire (Book1)2212,768
34The English Brothers Boxed Set, Books #1-4 (The Blueberry Lane Series)175928
35Undercover Love: A Billionare Romance204589
36The Air He Breathes3081,642
37The Prettiest One: A Thriller4052,844
38Steel Justice (A Bad Boy Romance)3571,801
39Alexander Hamilton8603,358
40Sleeping Embers of an Ordinary Mind2563,898
41A Very Beastly Christmas632,753
42Career of Evil(Cormoran Strike)4981,593
43The Survivor (A Mitch Rapp Novel)3883,915
44November 9: A Novel3204,527
45A Tiger's Treasure1332,762
47The Army Doctor's Christmas Collection108677
48Twelve Drummers Drumming3863,871
49The Girl on the Train: A Novel3261,289
50The Grownup: A Story by the Author661,102
51Something About Lorelei3341,467
52The Bazaar of Bad Dreams: Stories5123,421
53So Trashy: Bad Boy Next Door3561,544
54Depraved Heart: A Scarpetta Novel4803,323
55The Middle Ages2772,221
56Grace: A Biography3801,924
57All the Light We Cannot See: A Novel5456,019
58The Murder House4801,163
59Game On2312,823
60The Girl With No Past3021,269
61Split Second3653,109
62Ex-Con: Bad Boy Romance339659
63Dirty English2721,508
64Gone Again2571,038
65The Japanese Lover: A Novel3365,447
66Winter (The Lunar Chronicles)8331,917
67Ouachita Mated:(Hot Paranormal Romance)1142,771
68The Lake House: A Novel6064,273
69The Nightingale4491,677
70Life's a Witch2794,353
71Old School (Diary of a Wimpy Kid Book 10)22410,758
72Club Prive Complete Series Box Set: Alpha Billionare Romance92445
73The Game Plan (Game On Series Book 3)3232,824
75In the Waning Light4323,264
76The Fall Up2601,418
77Third Base (The Boys of Summer Book 1)2362,965
78Hurt So Good ( Twenty Book Alpha Male Boxed Set)46221
79Descent: A Novel3851,804
80A Tiger's Bounty(Tiger Protectors Book 1)2042,353
81The Color of Secrets4131,639
82Traces of Mercy: A Novel (Mercy Medallion Trilogy Book 1)3542,087
83Say Uncle662,970
84The Girl in the Spider's Web: A Lisbeth Salander novel, continuing Stieg Larsson's Millennium Series4187,124
85An Oath Broken(The Oath Trilogy)2441,337
86The Guilty4331,328
87The Star Cross3351,654
88RahMekk and Bella 3: A Philly Love Story2072,971
89The Man in the High Castle2744,012
90Buccanner - A Dane Maddock Adventure2901,177
91A Shade of Vampire2973,117
92Make Me: A Jack Reacher Novel4171,518
93Year of Yes: How to Dance It Out, Stand In the Sun and Be Your Own Person33630,455
94Reaper's Fall (Reapers Motorcycle Club)3721,355
95Lost Girls: A Fast Paces, gripping4252,773
96The Play4323,899
97Killing reagan: The Violent Assault3205,885
98Terminal Freeze4503,600
99Hawk's Property: Insurgents Motorcycle Club (Insurgents MC Romance Book 1)3032,939
100Accidentally Hers(Sterling Canyon)2883,238
The Top 100 Best-Seller for Paid eBooks on Amazon (November 20, 2015)
#TitlePagesSize (KB)
1The Short Drop4004,424
2Pretend You're Mine: A Small Town Love Story4512,994
3The Guilty4331,328
4Tricky Twenty-Two: A Stephanie Plum Novel3042,327
5Rogue Lawyer3541,027
6The Crossing4013,383
8Comfort & Joy: A Novel2722,460
9Christmas in Good Hope (A Good Hope Novel Book 1)3021,148
10The Girl Who Wrong in Silk3991,631
11Eighteen (18): Based on a True Story2463,698
12The Bad Boy Arrangement3661,284
13The Einstein Prophecy3382,052
14The Grownu: A Story by the Author of Gone Girl (Kindle Single)661,102
15Undercover Love: A Billionaire Romance204588
16The Man in the High Castle2744,012
17Monster Prick (An Older Brother's Best Friend Romance)138716
19Peace Like a River3241,374
20Seventh Heaven: A Novel276865
22One with You (Crossfire)3681,550
23Life and Other Near-Death Experiences2541,894
24The Dying Hour (Jason Wade Mystery Series)3562,006
25Some Buried Caesar (A Nero Wolfe Mystery Book 6)2872,753
27A Shade of Vampire 20: A Hero of Realms3283,712
28The Good Neighbor2062,038
2910 Things Jesus Never Said: And Why You Should Stop Believing Them209414
30The Girl With No Past: A gripping psychological thriller3021,270
31Prince Albert: A Billionare Stepbrother Romance5042,063
32Curel & Beautiful3994,854
33Orphan #84161,895
34The Martian: A Novel3856,595
36GENTRY BOYS (Books 1-4)349933
37Troublemaker: Surviving Hollywood and Scientology25643,370
38I was Hitler's Chauffeur: The Memoir of Erich Lempka2402,756
39That East Side Love 33322,311
40The Nightingale4491,677
41Gateway to Fourline (The Fourline Trilogy Book 1)3001,997
42See Me4904,000
43Bear Fure Hire (Book2)1612,681
44Forever Love (Four BestSelling Novels8225,349
45The Girl on the Train: A Novel3261,289
46The Burned Bridges of Ward, Nebraska2522,765
48Call Me Killer: A Bad Boy Romance4911,654
49All the Light We Cannot See: A Novel5456,019
50All Dressed in White: An Under Suspicion Novel2882,675
51The Promise: An Elvis Cole And Joe Pike Novel4081,025
52The Color of Secrets4131,639
53Daughter of Sand and Stone3323,199
54Her Viking Wold: (50 Loving States, Colorado)216512
55The Midwife's Revolt4276,870
56Tracks of Her Tears (Rogue Winter Novel)992,041
57The Sugar Cookie Sweetheart Swap4171,138
58The Billionaire's Whime: His Every Whim Boxed Set4132,960
59The Survivor (A Mitch Rapp Novel)3883,915
60Dead in Het Tracks (Rogue Winter Novel)993,971
61Play Dead (Elise Sandburg Series Book 1)3663,723
62That Way Again195338
63Waking Up Dead228830
64Still a Bad Boy: A New Adult Romantic Suspense206872
65The Prettiest One: A Thriller4022,844
67Never Smile at Strangers3081,523
68A Shade of Vampire (News & Lengthened 2015 Edition)2973,117
69Something About Lorelei3341,476
70Fall Into Place (Taking the Fall)1433,496
71An Eagle Named Freedom: My True Story of a Remakrable Friendship236821
72Crimson Shore: (Pendergast Series Book 15)3371,168
73The Pharaos's Scret (Numa Files Series)4261,469
74Stars of Fortune: Book One of the Guardians Trilogy3151,527
75The Air he Breathes3081,642
76A Very Alpha Christmas: Over 25 Paranormal Holiday Tales of Werewolves, Dragons, Shifters, Vampires, Fae, Witches, Billionaires, Magics, Ghosts, Demons and More15005,001
77Wed to The Bad Boy5143,342
78Career of Evil (Cormoran Strike Book 3)4982,197
79Husband Fur Hire (Bears Fure Hire Book 1)2242,771
80An Arranged Marriage (The Company of Rogue Series, Book 1)3522,498
81Lost Girls: A Fast Paces, Gripping thriller Novel4422,773
82The Bazaar of Bad Dreams: Stories5123,421
84A Joy Filled Life2751,688
87A Tiger's Destiny (Tiget Protectors Book 3)2372,332
89Perfectly Imprefect3331,468
90Bearly Healed: Pacific Nothwest Bear2015,556
91Mrs. Pollifax on the China Station2253,402
92Mockingjay (Hunger Games Trilogy, Book 3)404860
93The Star Cross3421,656
94The Murder House4801,163
95In the Waning Light4323,264
97Nail Down (Men out of Uniform Book 2)1181,330
98My Soul To Keep (Soul Serie Book 1)3611,423
99The Lake House: A Novel6064,273
100Game On2312,823
The Top 100 Best-Seller for Free eBooks on Amazon (November 10, 2015)
1The Christmas Bargain: (A Victorian Holiday Romance) (Hardman Holidays Book 1)296962
2Unearthly Appetites: 14 Book Paranormal Supernatural MEGA Bundle (Excite Spice Boxed Sets)3382
3Reinventing Mona352637
4Narcissistic Personality Disorder: Narcissistic Men and Women How to Spot Them, Check Them and Then Avoid Them102206
5The Art of Peeling an Orange3341,724
6The Celtic Dagger (A Fitjohn Mystery)210820
7Unforeseen: (Tenth Anniversary Edition)2732,328
8The Gifting(The Gifting Series Book 1)3242,852
9Forever Betrothed, Never the Bride (Scandalous Seasons Book 1)3111,817
10A Family Affair: Truth in Lies (Truth in Lies, Book 1)2712,488
11Only Time Will Tell (Clifton Chronicles Book 1)3991,826
12Be Committed (Ruth & Esther): Doing God's Will Whatever the Cost (The BE Series Commentary)1952,448
13A Love That Never Tires (Linley & Patrick Book 1)305850
14Return To Sender: An Alex Glauberman Mystery (The Alex Glauberman Series Book 1)2241,306
15What They Didn't Teach You In School About Money72181
16Creating Good Habits Breaking Bad Habits: Learn How To Transform Your Life Completely By Developing Good Habits And Eliminating Bad Habits178352
17Money Magnet: How To Use The Laws Of The Universe To Attract Money Into Your Life81170
18Arisen: Nemesis5892,235
19What Once Was Perfect: A Small Town Romance (Wardham Book 1)1671,613
20A FAMILY SAGA2321,281
21Out of this World: 18 Book Paranormal Supernatural MEGA Bundle (Excite Spice Boxed Sets)4494
22GUINEVERE: A Medieval Romance3902,879
23Depravity: A Beauty and the Beast Novel (A Beastly Tale Book 1)1782,348
25Dun Lady's Jess: The Changespell Saga3521,321
26Out of the Past: A Reed Ferguson Mystery (A Private Investigator Mystery Series - Crime Suspense Thriller Book 5)2161,389
27Lost and Found, Stories of Christmas1081,027
28Midnight Harvest (Seasons of Blood #1)2352,046
29LEFT ALIVE (Zombie series Box Set): Books 1-6 of the Post-apocalyptic zombie action and adventure series75487
30On A Night Like This (The Callaways #1)2961,354
31The Akward Owl322,086
32Brass in Pocket: An exciting British crime thriller (Inspector Ian Drake Murder Mystery Series Book 1) ((Inspector Drake Murder Mystery Series Book 1))383830
33Social Media: Master, Manipulate, and Dominate Social Media Marketing With Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram and LinkedIn (Social Media, Online Marketing, E-commerce)1482,361
34STATELINE: A Hard Boiled Crime Novel: (Dan Reno Private Detective Noir Mystery Series) (Dan Reno Novel Series Book 1)313749
35City of Angels (The Trials of Kit Shannon #1)3464,419
36Children of the After: Awakening (book 1)2602,030
37Sweet Sinful Nights3502,081
38The Lady and the Mountain Man (Mountain Dreams Series Book 1)3141,941
39Last Christmas114571
40Secrets on the Sand (Barefoot Bay Billionaires Book 1)1983,159
41The Woman in the Photograph: The Search for My Mother's Past2504,995
42Cowboy Kisses: three contemporary cowboy romances (Heart of Oklahoma)227691
43Rise Up and Sing: Equipping the Female Worship Leader176458
44The Defiant Heart (Heart Series Book 2)3744,216
45Earls Just Want to Have Fun (Covent Garden Cubs Book 1)3841,621
46A Brand of Christmas2203,078
47A New Beginning: Book One The Starting Over Trilogy2381,045
48Drained (An Agent Hank Rawlings FBI Thriller Book 1)2141,265
49Married for Christmas (Willow Park Book 1)241885
50The Miracle Girl194573
51The Paris Effect2402,647
52The Castrofax (The Father of the Fifth Age Book 1)2841,161
53Promise to Marry (Promises Book 1)2061,425
54Christmas Alpha (Alpha 1)100849
55Amazing Minecraft Math: Cool Math Activity Book for Minecrafters (Minecraft Activity Books 1)26838
56Red Hot Steele (Daggers & Steele Book 1)297603
57The Darkness Within Him: Volume 1 (Untwisted Series)310988
58Forsaken (Fallon Sisters Trilogy Book 3)4554,102
59Been Loving You Too Long (Contemporary Romance): DuChamps' Dynasty Series231526
60Hancock P.I. (Jake Hancock Private Investigator series Book 1)203543
61The Cowboy Inherits a Bride (Cowboys of Chance Creek Book 0)1862,597
62Find Her, Keep Her (LOVE in the USA, #1): A Martha's Vineyard Love Story250558
63Cold As Ice: Novel (A Kristen Conner Mystery Book 3)4021,015
64Hammers in the Wind (Book One of the Northern Crusade)2681,808
65Clawed (Black Mountain Bears Book 1)1173,401
66The Bone Box (A Waterman & Stark Thriller)72560
67The Barefoot Retirement Plan: Safely Build a Tax-Free Retirement Income Using a Little-Known 150 Year Old Proven Retirement Planning Method That Beats The Pants Off Other Plans2048,564
68Fashionably Dead (Hot Damned Series, Book 1)322984
69The Old Cape House2971,482
70Aromatherapy: 600 Aromatherapy Recipes for Beauty, Health & Home - Plus Advice & Tips on How to Use Essential Oils215598
71Devil's Nightmare (Devil's Nightmare Series Book 1)3622,216
72Forever (Time for Love Book 1)2422,955
73Parallax View: A Tracie Tanner Thriller (Tracie Tanner Thrillers Book 1)2942,869
74Six Months in Montana (Montana Sweet Western Romance Series, Book 1)2152,684
75Blue Midnight (Blue Mountain Book 1)2321,453
76Twenty-Eight and a Half Wishes (Rose Gardner Mystery, Book 1)290464
77DECADES (Park Avenue Series, Book #1)320635
78Let Me Go: A New Adult College Romance2551,620
79In Too Deep (Freshman Roommates Book 1)2363,849
80Dump Meals: 75 Low Carb Dump Dinners In 30 minutes or less. Perfect for the Atkins Diet, Ketogenic Diet, and Low Carb Diet (crockpot recipes, Low Carb Cookbook, One Pot Meals)161808
81Secrets (Finding Love ~ The Outsider Series Book 4)1822,841
82Teepees & Trailer Parks: A Cozy Mysteries Women Sleuths Series (Sweet Southern Sleuths Short Stories Book 1)511,274
83Rebel (Rebel Wheels Book 1)2952,395
84Howl (Winter Pass Wolves Book 1)813,929
85The Last Wife of Attila the Hun2613,980
86Fire & Ice (Icefire Trilogy Book 1)314503
87Something in the House2585,686
88Asher's Mark (New Adult Contemporary Romance) (Resolution Book 1)377654
89Let Us Prey: Gotcha Detective Agency Mystery Book 1280630
90His Obsession Next Door (In the Line of Duty Book 1)226804
91Shadow Dancer (Shadows of Morrow Series Book 1)2982,928
92The 53rd Parallel (River of Lakes Book 1)328990
93The Book of Deacon (The Book of Deacon series 1)3234,909
94The Last of the Firedrakes (The Avalonia Chronicles Book 1)4883,281
95Ties that Bind ( Detective Madison Knight Series Book 1)225715
96Killer In The Hills (A Jack Rhodes Mystery Book 2)164365
97The Insidious Dr. Fu-Manchu1481,044
98Black Horse (Breaking Black Book 1)1951,787
99Entertaining Angels216757
100A Hero For Holly (The Coach's Boys Series Book 2)2023,096
The Top 100 Best-Seller for Free eBooks on Amazon (November 20, 2015)
1Aloha Texas3173,363
2A Book to Die For2591,071
3Celestra Series books4432,500
4Dear God Please Give Me MS19872
6Reaching the Peak in 20 days432,006
7The Dante Conncetion3601,146
8The Art Of Goal Setting For Begginers121,162
930 The Most Delicious Smoothies49400
10Kids' Christmas Vocabulary323,591
1130 The Most amazon Crock-Pot Paleo682,386
12Top 30 Easy Vegan Slow Cooker Recipes731,021
13Top 30 Easy Vegetarian Slpw Cooker Recipe711,070
14No Good Deed326757
15The Anonymouse Source3542,755
17The Billionaire Bride1802,350
18Lord Grenville's Choice2174,163
19Hurrican Season1952,542
20The Sometime Bride2041,901
21Somewhere in Time352697
22Once Upon a Summer256586
23Overlay: A Tale of One Girl's Life in 1970s Las Vegas (Memoirs of Marlayna Glynn Brown)4181,939
24Trail of Hope2151,393
25Webster's Friend3011,099
26Children To a Degree191585
27Picture Perfect182597
28Tucker (The Family Simon Book 1)2262,374
29Sweet Sinful Nights3502,081
30Neighborthood Hi Jinx2244,087
31Sleeper Cell Omnibus3141,052
32The Cowboy Inherits a Bride (Cowboys of Chance Creek Book 0)1862,597
33Here With Me (The Archer Brothers Book 1)2264,656
34The Kennedy Autopsy1201,244
35The Love Letter148574
36Surrender (Western Contemporary Romance) (Aspen Series Book 5)1711,073
38Snotty Crocky: A Slimy Rhyming Children's Picture Book 285,111
39Unwrapping Her Perfect Match: A London Legends Christmas Romance 152401
40Only Time Will Tell (Clifton Chronicles Book 1)3992,144
41Forever The One205510
42Mastering the Marquess (Bound and Determined Book 1)3963,301
43Tank (Blue-Collar Billionaires #1)250542
44Twelve Days (The McRaes Series, Book 1 - Sam & Rachel)3683,249
45Future Visions: Original Science Fiction Inspired by Microsoft22435,504
46Hooked on the Game (The Sterling Shore Series #1)2041,156
47A Brand of Christmas4396,156
48A Beautiful Mess328889
49Love in Between (Love Series, Boo k1)3202,684
50Dark Angel Box Set Books 1-37661,875
51Broken Mirrors: Book One of the Broken Mirrors Duology4761,324
52Suspending Reality7879,983
53Until You2791,061
54Keeping with Killers (The Salingers Book 1)230550
55Transgression: A Time-Travel Suspense Novel (City of God Book 1)4063,119
56Twilight's Encore (Wounded Hearts Book 3) 2023,495
57Get Well, Stay Well: Reclaim your health and get back to living227504
58The Love I Want to Be In (The Off-Season Book 1) 1892,612
59Romance: Playing to Win: A Sports Romance (Contemporary New Adult and College Romance) (Gridiron Series Book 1)70977
60Raining Men and Corpses: A Fun Chinese Cozy Mystery (A Raina Sun Mystery Book 1)2072,096
61Louisiana Bigshot: A Humorous New Orleans Mystery; Talba Wallis #2 (The Talba Wallis PI Series)324784
62How To Get Lucky: A Sexy in NYC Book2262,506
63Forever and Always Collection (Contemporary Romance Boxed Set)6501,828
64Wild Grows the Heather in Devon (The Secrets of Heathersleigh Hall Book #1)4473,882
65The Gauguin Connection (Book 1) (Genevieve Lenard)4341,316
66The Holy Bible, English Standard Version (with Cross-References) 132822,620
67The Portal (A Delphi Group Thriller Book 2)343848
68The Devil's Dream - A Thriller (The Devil's Dream Series #1)3072,143
69Living Lies (Agent Ward Novels Book 1)3891,746
70Christmas at Carol's176640
71Belle of the Ball: Three Graces Trilogy, Book 13201,379
72Doggone Christmas: A Polly Parrett Pet-Sitter Cozy Murder Mystery (Polly Parrett Pet-Sitter Cozy Murder Mysteries Book 1)1101,748
73Shelter from the Storm: (Contemporary Inspirational Romance) (Port Provident: Hurricane Hope Book 1) 1841,089
74Everblue (Mer Tales Book 1)3201,902
75Cookies: The Top 100 Most Delicious Cookie Recipes (Cookie Baking, Dessert Recipes, Cookie Recipe Book, Cookies and Cookie Bars, Making Cookies, Best Cookie Recipes)1003,032
76A Cowboy for Christmas: A Between the Pages Holiday Novella1051,454
77Books for Kids: Bedtime Stories for Kids (Bedtime Stories For Kids Ages 4-8): Short Stories for Kids, Kids Books, Bedtime Stories For Kids, Children Books, ... (Fun Time Series for Beginning Readers) 281,961
78The Bride Wore Dead, A Josie Tucker Mystery (Josie Tucker Mysteries Book 1)2863,336
79Tongue Twisters for Kids552,531
80Books for Kids: Wiggly the Worm (Bedtime Stories For Kids Ages 4-8): Short Stories for Kids, Kids Books, Bedtime Stories For Kids, Children Books, Early Readers (Fun Time Series for Early Readers)282,116
81Time and Tide2031,574
8230 Days2021,488
83Texas Roots: The Gallaghers of Sweetgrass Springs Book 1 (Texas Heroes 7)2584,695
84Romance: Altered Engagement - A Contemporary Romance Series (Wild Hearts Series, Romance, Romance Contemporary Book 1) 3081,464
85Bubba and the 12 Deadly Days of Christmas292668
86Christmas in the Park105401
87Yours Always 2983,073
88Children of the After: Awakening (book 1)2602,030
89Drained (An Agent Hank Rawlings FBI Thriller Book 1)2141,265
90Slow Cooker Recipes: Deliciously Simple Low Carb Recipes For Healthy Living801,996
91Red Hourglass: A Romance Thriller249866
92House of Seven Days3931,988
93Worthy of Redemption (Accidentally on Purpose Book 2)3341,257
94Inheritance: A Psychological Mystery and Suspense Thriller5075,226
95Forbidden (The Arotas Series Book #1) 302999
96Pieces Of You & Me (Book 1 of 2) (Pieces Duet)268862
97Letters from Home 118612
98The Universe Doesn't Give a Flying Fuck About You (Epic series Book 1)111,684
99Lost and Found: A Romantic Suspense Thriller Series (Desperate Secrets Book 1)952,294
100Addictive Paranormal Reads: 10-author/1,000 page Paranormal Box Set10006,667

Add Comment